Privacy Policy

Privacy declaration

Data United Bull Traders

United Bull Traders

Registration No:

contact person for privacy matters is: Mr. G.G. Haisma

Further (contact) details can be found on the website www.unitedbulltraders.com

In this Privacy Statement we refer to ourselves as "United Bull Traders", "us", "we", "we" or "our". In this Privacy Statement, the term "data subject" refers to the person whose personal data we process.

Website

When we talk about the website, this means the aforementioned website.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files used during the. visit our website permanently on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. This gives us insight into the way and how often you use the website. Going on we can adjust the website if necessary so that it works optimally. You you can delete cookies via your internet browser. You can also set that via your internet browser cookies are refused by default.

We use the following cookies:

Statistic cookies, including Google Analytics (collecting and analyzing statistics). Hereby there are no or minor consequences for the privacy of the website visitors. We process this no full IP addresses and no full IP addresses or other data with Google shared.These cookies are stored for 12 months.Marketing cookies. These cookies are stored for 12 months.

Personal data

a. General and goals

We process personal data for a number of purposes.

The first goal is the processing of personal data of (potential) customers or interested parties who leave their (contact) data on our website. We receive this information when someone fills out the contact form via our website via the 'contact' page. We only use this personal data to contact this person. We do this on the basis of "executing agreement". The second purpose is to process the personal data of our customers and suppliers, in order to fulfill the agreements we have with them. After all, we must maintain contact with our customers and suppliers, conclude an agreement with them and execute it. The third goal is marketing and the optimal functioning of our website. We use cookies on our website (see Cookies). We do this on the basis of "legitimate interest".

b. Which personal data? The personal data we process is:

From our clients:

name, address, place of residence telephone number, e-mail address

From our members:

name, address, place

contacts

IBAN number

BTW number

KvK-number

financial, invoice, and payment information related to contracts

From our website visitors:

IP address, cookie ID and surfing behavior.

c. Provision to third parties.

We only provide personal data of our customers to others than those included in the agreement data subjects, insofar as this is necessary for the purposes referred to under a. These third parties process personal data in accordance with the order of United Bull Traders. Furthermore we provide personal data to third parties when we are obliged to do so by for example, a court order or a court order. We have the necessary measures taken to ensure that the personal data transferred are adequately protected.

d. Hosting and service providers.

We use software provided by one or more to process personal data is made available to third parties and for which they provide support services. We also make use of ICT service providers. It is possible that these entities (often for limited ones) duration) have access to personal data. Personal data is stored on a computer stored and in various software applications in the cloud.

e. Terms. We keep personal data for the following periods:

We keep personal data that may be necessary or useful for our legal position for 6 years.Data we receive via the website page “contact” will be deleted if and as soon as it is clear that the resulting contacts do not lead to an agreement. We apply the deadlines used by the tax authorities for tax information.A retention period is also mentioned under the heading "Cookies". We do not store personal data longer than necessary.

f. From whom do we receive personal data.

We receive personal data via our website (via “contact ”) And of our (potential) customers and suppliers.

Security of personal data

Personal data is processed in a secure environment and within the European Union saved. We have taken security measures at several levels for this. We periodically evaluate the level of security and, if necessary, adjust our security policy.

Data subject rights

The person whose personal data we process (the data subject) has in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation various rights. Briefly, it concerns the following.

Information and access: you can request access to the personal data that we hold about you and we are happy to tell you how and why we use the personal data concerned process.Rectification: if we have incorrect information about you, we will adjust it at your request.

Oblivion:

we are obliged to do so at your request to delete your personal data delete personal data. We may be required for certain purposes store some personal data. Restriction: do you feel that we are processing your personal data unlawfully or incorrectly, then you can request that we restrict processing. Objection: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. The exact content of these rights and any limitations thereof are set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation. We adhere to what is stated there these rights.

Complaint

If you believe that your privacy rights have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

Data breaches

If an infringement related to personal data has taken place, we will report this without unreasonable delay to the Dutch Data Protection Authority, unless it is unlikely that the personal data breach poses a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

Where the personal data breach is likely to present a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals, we shall immediately notify the data subject of the personal data breach.

Version of this privacy statement

This privacy statement was last updated on February 26, 2020.